Parish groups
CAT  ESP  ENG
Dies i Horaris de les Activitats Parroquials

image

Liturgy and Worship (Monitors, Readers, Animation Song and organists)
Saturday night, Sundays and holy days of obligation

Visit and Communion of the Sick
Sunday morning

Caritas Parish
- Welfare: (meeting with the Parish Office - Ground Floor)
Tuesday from 18:30 to 20:00. Interview with social workers, information, training and career guidance, request specific help, Negotiations with DISA (Solidarity Food Distribution arciprestal)
- Robert Parish (Parish Rober warehouse)
Tuesdays and Wednesdays from 17:00 to 20:00 is distributed clothes to interested persons who have previously requested
Monday through Friday from 17:00 to 20:00 clothing donations are collected. Throughout the year except July and August.

Parish catechesis (Meeting Room No. 0,1,3,4 and 5 - Ground)
Initiation, First Communion and Confirmation Postcommunion
Thursday from 18:00 to 7:30 p.m.

Charismatic Renewal (Meeting Room No. 0 - Ground)
Monday from 18:30 to 20:30

Legion of Mary: (Meeting Room No. 3 - Ground)
Tuesday from 19:00 to 20:30

And Friendship Prayer Group (Meeting Room Side Parish Office - Ground Floor)
The first Wednesday of the month from 18:00 to 20:30

Biblical Animation School: (Meeting Room No. 0 - First Floor)
Third Wednesday of the month from 6:30 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.

Youth Group: (Multipurpose Room - Baixa Floor)
Sundays from 6:00 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.

Esplai Sant Isidor: (Upper rooms behind the Altar of the Temple - First Floor)
Saturdays from 4:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. (Esplai Saturdays, Weekend departures, Summer activities, ...)
      *For more information at: https://esplaisantisidor.wixsite.com/esplai

CECREP - Ntra. Sra. de Montserrat: (Meeting Room No. 2 - First Floor)                                                                        

Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays from 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Gospel: (Multipurpose Room - Ground Floor)
Tuesday from 19:00 to 20:30

Country Line Dance workshops: (Multipurpose Room - Ground Floor)
Mondays and Wednesday from 17:45 to 20:00

Artistic Drawing and Painting: (Meeting Room No. 1 - First Floor)
Mondays and Tuesdays from 18:00 to 19:30

Age Group: (Slaa Versatile - Ground Floor)
Monday to Friday from 17:00 to 20:00

Family Film (Meeting Room No. 6 - Ground)
Every fortnight, on Fridays from 18:00 to 20:00

Adult Continuing Education (Multipurpose Room - Ground Floor)
Second Thursday of the month from 18:00 to 19:30 

Those interested can contact the group and/or moving the date and time of its activity for more information.


Also in the parish office we can provide the telephone number of the person responsible for the group in which you are interested.

Get all our news into your inbox Subscribe